Seguin   INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT   exceptional students to exceptional citizens
events
Staff Directory
Koennecke Elementary
First Name Last Name Title Email Address Website
Gloria Adame 3rd Grade Teacher gadame@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Elizabeth Anderson 3rd Grade Teacher eanderson@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Crystal Baker 1st Grade Teacher cbaker@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Shelly Beicker Nurse sbeicker@seguin.k12.tx.us
Daisy Bippert Kindergarten Teacher dbippert@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Patricia Bischoff 5th Grade Teacher pbischoff@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Tatum Braune 1st Grade Teacher tbraune@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Jessica Casiano Technology Lab Teacher jcasiano@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Jesse Castro 2nd Grade Teacher jcastro@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Jessica Castro 4th Grade Teacher jlcastro@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Felicia Cordes 4th Grade Teacher fcordes@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Stephanie DuBose 5th Grade Teacher sfdubose@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Valerie Garcia Kindergarten Teacher vgarcia@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Jessica Garcia-Guajardo 1st Grade Teacher jgarcia-guajardo@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Angelica Garza LPAC Clerk ajgarza@seguin.k12.tx.us
Carlos Gonzales Custodian cgonzales@seguin.k12.tx.us
Wendi Gustafson 4th Grade Teacher ggustafson@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Nevada Hill 2nd Grade Teacher nhill@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Karen Jones SPED kjones@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Laura Jones 5th Grade Teacher ljones@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
So??a Kirkwood 4th Grade Teacher skirkwood@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Cassie Koehler Assistant Principal ckoehler@seguin.k12.tx.us
Emily Koenig Kindergarten Teacher ekoenig@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Dawn Krause GT Teacher dkrause@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Michelle Kuempel Librarian mkuempel@seguin.k12.tx.us
Nelda Lorenzana-Ham Head Custodian nlorenzana@seguin.k12.tx.us
Lesli Mahaffey Reading/Dyslexia Teacher lmahaffey@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Jose Martinez Custodian jmartinez@seguin.k12.tx.us
Maegen Medrano 3rd Grade Teacher maguerra@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Elizabeth Moore PE Teacher emoore@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Cynthia Moreno Principal cmoreno@seguin.k12.tx.us
Stacey Neumann 1st Grade Teacher sneumann@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Antonio Noriega Music Teacher anoriega@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
D'Laine Pacheco Secretary dpacheco@seguin.k12.tx.us
Luke Patranella 5th Grade Teacher lupatranella@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Penny Pence 3rd Grade Teacher ppence@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Rosa Quintero Cafeteria Manager rquintero@seguin.k12.tx.us
Christine Ramos Aide - SPED cramos@seguin.k12.tx.us
Becky Rangel Aide - PE blrangel@seguin.k12.tx.us
Maria Resendez Aide - Bilingual mresendez@seguin.k12.tx.us
Maria Rodriguez Instructional Coach mmrodriguez@seguin.k12.tx.us
Kelsey Ross 3rd Grade Teacher kross@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Amanda Santos Kindergarten Teacher asantos@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Lori-Jan Springer 2nd Grade Teacher lspringer@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Danielle Stanfield 4th Grade Teacher dstanfield@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Ross Terry Counselor rterry@seguin.k12.tx.us
Jael Valerio 1st Grade Teacher jvalerio@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Esmeralda Vielma Kindergarten Teacher evielma@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Stephanie Weaver 2nd Grade Teacher sweaver@seguin.k12.tx.us Teacher Website
Irene Ybarra Attendance Clerk iybarra@seguin.k12.tx.us
Page 1 of 1